Enjoy the best cricket betting in Bangladesh at 776bet
Bet on BPL, IPL, T20 World Cup and all major cricket tournaments from home and abroad at 776bet — fast odds, live betting and instant payments via bKash and Nagad.
Welcome bonus up to
Minute Withdrawals
Minimum deposit
Live support
Why bet on cricket at 776bet?
Cricket is the most popular sport in Bangladesh. The whole country comes alive with excitement for every match the Tigers play. 776bet takes that excitement one step further — you can put your analysis and knowledge to use and win attractive rewards.
From BPL to the ICC T20 World Cup, IPL and Asia Cup — you can bet on every match in all major tournaments at 776bet. The live betting feature means odds change while the match is in progress, giving you the chance to make the right call at the right moment.
Our platform runs entirely in Bengali, so there is no language barrier. Start with just ৳200 via bKash or Nagad and get behind your favourite team today.
Which betting markets are available?
776bet offers a wide range of cricket betting markets — not just win or lose, bet on every moment of the match.
Match Winner
A straightforward bet on which team will win the match. The most popular and simplest market — ideal for getting started.
Live In-Play Betting
Place bets in real time on odds that change while the match is in progress. New opportunities after every over and every wicket.
Toss Betting
Bet on the toss result before the match starts — a quick and exciting mini-market.
Series Winner
A long-term bet on which team will come out ahead across an entire series — more patience, more reward.
Over/Under Runs
Bet on whether the total runs in the match will be above or below a set line — the market analysts prefer.
Tournament Champion
Bet on the champion team before BPL or the T20 World Cup begins — the best chance to find the highest odds.
Start cricket betting with a 100% bonus
When you open an account at 776bet for the first time and make a deposit, you will receive a 100% welcome bonus — up to ৳15,000. That means your cricket betting budget is doubled.
welcome bonus up to
- ৳1,000 deposited → ৳1,000 bonus → total ৳2,000
- ৳32,000 deposited → ৳15,000 bonus → total ৳47,000
- Wagering requirement: 20x
- Minimum deposit: ৳200
- bKash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay accepted
How do you start cricket betting at 776bet?
Your cricket betting journey begins in just a few simple steps.
Create an account
Register at 776bet for free — just enter your mobile number and a password, no complicated forms required.
Make a deposit
Deposit a minimum of ৳200 via bKash, Nagad, Rocket or Upay — your balance is credited instantly.
Choose a match
Go to the cricket section, select the match and market you want, check the odds and confirm your bet.
Withdraw your winnings
After winning, withdraw ৳500 or more at any time — it will reach your mobile banking account within 10 to 45 minutes.
Fast and secure payment methods
776bet supports the most popular mobile banking methods in Bangladesh. You can easily deposit and withdraw via bKash, Nagad, Rocket or Upay.
Our SSL encryption and secure payment gateway keep every transaction protected. No hidden charges, no complications.
776bet VIP Club — play more, earn more
Bet on cricket regularly and climb three VIP tiers to enjoy weekly cashback.
Bronze
The first tier for new members. Bet regularly and receive up to 0.5% cashback every week.
Weekly cashback 0.5%Silver
For intermediate-level bettors. Move up from Bronze and enjoy up to 1.0% cashback every week.
Weekly cashback 1.0%Gold
The highest tier for top bettors. Reach Gold beyond Silver and receive up to 1.5% cashback every week.
Weekly cashback 1.5%Start cricket betting at 776bet today
Deposit just ৳200 via bKash or Nagad, claim your 100% bonus and bet on BPL and all major tournaments.
For ages 21 and above. Play responsibly.
Responsible Betting
776bet believes betting is for entertainment — not dependency. Never bet beyond your means. Visit our responsible gaming page to set betting limits or take a break. This platform is for players aged 21 and above only.
Cricket Betting FAQ
The most frequently asked questions about cricket betting at 776bet.